Happy Easter

Tuesday, March 25, 2008



Sushi buffet @ ZEN.



Sharon said we r actually celebrating ym's birthday. O.o but ym is not there with us....... *sweats*



Dine and Sharon with their 20th sign language camwhore.

Before going into ZEN, Sharon reminded Dine NOT to order any 'rice sushi' at all.

But......guess wat Dine ordered.



LOLLLL. the order went double actually. We thought there is only one per each plate. but who knows......suddenly become 2 sushi per each plate.



remember the Mr.Bean movie? how he hide the disgusting steak?? Well....this is how we hide our rice. LOLLLL



we ordered 10 plates of green tea ice-cream. it was just so nicee. and when it reached 7th plate. i was like... "Heyyy, do u know tat we can actually asked for how many scoops in a plate instead of keep on ordering one scoop per plate?"

then Dine and Sharon was like "ya horrr. nvmlahh.......dun care."

LOL....



tat's dine, the paparazzi wannabe. curious of wat she was paparazzing about???

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.



great photo taken by her eh??? LOLLLL. i wont say anything as the picture speak itself. =P =P

*sorry aunty. but r u just too special.*

we actually eat until the session end. it started at 12 but we arrived a bit late, around 12.30pm then ate until 3pm???

**********************************************************

later on we off to our next stop, the Batu Cave.


Sharon: Hey, do u wan to go to the Batu Cave with us or not?

Dine: Wat??? u guys go so far just to climb the thousand stairs?? come n climb at my condo stairs la. there's 16th floor there.


*sweats*

nvmlahh....she is right. its just stairs there...



and some pigeons...



see how happy sharon was chasing those birds.


some....artificial waterfall.


they are selling those flower necklace...

oh ya, i forgot to mention about Michael Woo. remember him??? my dream guy looks? lolll....he was so keen on meeting me tat i actually asked him to go Batu Cave and pray with me.

and he did....


there's him climbing the stairs with me. he was actually superb busy neh. but then he spend his whole evening with us. =) *thank u*


panting hard eh?? i can hardly smile @_@. both of us couldn't remember when is the last time we exercised.

As u can see there, we are only at 190th step. =.=''



yupp. reached to the top. There's only 272 steps. not thousand lehhh. O.o

Oklahh. =) Not tat bad actually.


tat's inner of the cave. More steps...... =.=''

Curious of wat's on the top of the cave??? Mann.....u won't believe this i tell u.

.

.

.

.

take a guess before u scroll down??

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

i know wat r u thinking. but tat's not the answer. LOLL

.

.

.

.

.

.

another guess perhaps???

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

ok....i dun wan to be loso here...

.

.

.

.

.

.

behold people..

.

.

.

.

.



it's the mighty chicken!!! or is tat a Rooster??? O.o

we went all the way up to see a Rooster?? There's 3 of them actually. 3 roosters?????

hmmm....conned. geezzz.


it was so creepy tat we actually spotted many human faces in the cave. tat's one example of it. still got more.......but i dun wish to post creepy stuff in my blog la. Creepy~~~~~



hmmmm.....wat r they lining for???

puzzled. so we sent Michael Woo undercover. LOLLLLL



he is cute. =) =) =)

Well, he actually knows alot of indian words. He said......."anehh" actually means "brother".

and he kinda click with the "anehh" there well. =) =)


this is called "thosai" he said. The Anehh said it's best served with the 'coconut' sauce. (kinda sour) =) =)



we were surprised to see there's actually something inside. O.o



We had a great time under the rain and Michael Woo was so smart tat he brought 3 umbrellas for us. =) =) =)

5 comments:

Netel said...

That looks great!!! I WANT TO GO THERE !!!

LydiaKong said...

been to Malaysia??? it's a great place to travel. =) =)

Netel said...

no i never went there but i will love to :)


*damn money they keep me back...
** now i think of it i don't have money to go back to my country..
***ofcourse even if i had i cant go cause i did put my passport in the washing machine but that an other story.. :(

LydiaKong said...

u might try to work as part time in melb. min 8 dollars per hour. max can reach up till 20 dollars per hour.

=) =)

passport in washing machine?? O.o hmmm.....hopefully its still in ONE piece. o.O

Netel said...

well i use to work in a factory and i was taking 21 dollars per hour :P
very good job but i cant do it now with the uni :(

and no the passport is destroyed so i need to get a new one damn :(