Malaysia's Factory Outlets

Monday, January 7, 2008

Went to Queens park today...but bought nth back except for some facial mask and firming sea salt bath. O.o

Wonder why did i go to Queens park?? Queens park is a retail central with most of the branded stuff. ie. Armani, CK, DKNY, Guess, Roul, Esprit, MNG, Naff naff, Nike, and Giordano (a brand tat i never bother to go into. reason??? can found it in Sibu. LOL)

i heard there is GAP but i dun spot any. =(

it's like sooooo... tempting isn't it?? yes it is, while hearing it's THE FACTORY OUTLET of those brands. but they are selling those rejected, the leftovers, and the outdated ones.

too bad none attracts me. the colors are too dull. and most of them are super big size. if not....the rest are still consider expensive/not worth it....RM300+ for a tank???? Nahhhh. i'm not tat spoilt.

but the CK they are selling, kinda amazed me. similiar to the one i saw in Melbourne (luckily didn't buy it) its superrrrrrrrrrr cheap. (as in less than a hundred). and got lots of them are similiar to the Melbourne CK's warehouse. (which i sorta suspect it is fake - due to the quality) but with a much cheaper price.

overall, IT IS very CHEAP!!!!!!!!!!!!!

btw there is also Sushi King, Baskin Robins, and Coffee Bean.

here is some.....
a MUST for Bubla while dinning at Sushi King:
- Ebi Ten Temaki (my very favourite de favourite: too bad melb dun hav this. i longed for long.) =) =) =) =) =)

hmmm...back to the branded stuff. saying me 'sampa lu' (uptown girl) or watever. i just discover that the famous F.O.S actually have some 'branded Factory Outlet clothes' =.=''

the other day i saw the Ralph Lauren skinny fit polo Tees only cost RM89.90 where in melbourne could sell until AUD49.90 (at a discounted price)??? but i kinda survery from the original Ralph Lauren skinny fit polo Tees the color of the brand is different. O.o

and worst is....i saw my lovely PAUL FRANK!!!! =.='' for only RM29.90. wahhhh sai!!!!! tat's so unbelievable. it's in good condition as well. wtf.

besides, i also found other brands like GAP, Tommy Hilfiger and etc..

awfully cheap i tell u. *sweats*

p/s: bribe me if u wan to know where is the Malaysia's ONLY levi's outlet. =P

6 comments:

Adriana said...

Hi Lydia. Been reading your blog for a while. Love the posts. Queen's Park is very near where I stay btw. Didn't know that they're Naf Naf boutique there. I love Club 21 boutique. Not much choices though. The Gap in KLCC Suria is still the best.

P/s: I know where's Levi's outlet. Do they still sell nice jeans? Haven't been there since I moved to my current place.

LydiaKong said...

oh yeaa...they do sell some nice jeans. i just went there last week. and managed to buy one back. =)

compare to 2 years back. there's more choices to choose and more sizes.

Anonymous said...

It is in reality a nice and useful piece of information.
I'm glad that you simply shared this helpful information with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thank you for sharing.

My weblog online sofortkredit ohne schufa

Anonymous said...

I almost never comment, but I browsed some remarks here "Malaysia's Factory Outlets".
I do have a couple of questions for you if you tend
not to mind. Could it be only me or does it appear like a
few of these responses look as if they are coming from
brain dead people? :-P And, if you are writing on additional sites, I
would like to follow you. Could you list of every one of your
social networking sites like your linkedin profile, Facebook
page or twitter feed?

Review my blog post - Suggested Site

Anonymous said...

Hi! This is my first visit to your blog! We are a team of
volunteers and starting a new project in a
community in the same niche. Your blog provided
us useful information to work on. You have done a extraordinary job!


Also visit my page :: resort vacations
Also see my web site :: san diego criminal defense attorney

Anonymous said...

I savor, cause I found just what I was having a look for.
You've ended my 4 day long hunt! God Bless you man. Have a nice day. Bye

my web page :: Email Console